no ingame sound? - Cabal Baguio Online Forum
Tuesday, 2016-12-06, 3:49 AM
Welcome Guest | RSS
Main | no ingame sound? - Cabal Baguio Online Forum | Registration | Login
[ NEW POST · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 212»
Cabal Baguio Online Forum » General Topic » Off Topic » no ingame sound? (no skill sound effects, no envi. sound?)
no ingame sound?
allanDate: Friday, 2011-03-18, 9:24 PM | Message # 1
Newbie
Group: Member
Posts: 17
Gender: Male
Location:
Status: Offline
no ingame sound eventhough sound effects in option is at max?
 
mojackoDate: Saturday, 2011-03-19, 3:04 AM | Message # 2
Regular Member
Group: VIP
Posts: 70
Gender: Male
Location: Manila, Philippines
Status: Offline
Check your sound drivers... and as well as your speakers/headsets

 
lawsharkDate: Saturday, 2011-03-19, 4:01 AM | Message # 3
Newbie
Group: Member
Posts: 7
Gender: Male
Location: Manila, Philippines
Status: Offline
wla mn lng b tlagang sumasagot ng mga tanong d2???????
 
jannahDate: Saturday, 2011-03-19, 4:10 AM | Message # 4
Intermediate Member
Group: VIP
Posts: 164
Gender: Female
Location: Cebu, Philippines
Status: Offline
Quote (allan)
no ingame sound eventhough sound effects in option is at max?

there's nothing to do with the new patch or whatever in connection to the server when it comes to sounds.. it is your computer settings..xD


P-E-R-S-E-V-E-R-A-N-CE
The Difference Between A Successful Man And Other Is Not A Lack Of Strength, Not A Lack Of Knowledge But Rather Is A Luck Of WILL.
 
PaulDate: Saturday, 2011-03-19, 6:44 AM | Message # 5
Average Member
Group: Cabal Baguio GA
Posts: 145
Gender: Male
Location: Urdaneta, Philippines
Status: Offline
Quote (allan)
no ingame sound eventhough sound effects in option is at max?
Did you check you computer sound setting try to check it.if theres no problem with your computer maybe your client have a problem.try to download other client a cabal US client or in cabal PH but dont update the cabal PH.then patch the 3.2v of cabal baguio.



 
jannahDate: Saturday, 2011-03-19, 6:54 AM | Message # 6
Intermediate Member
Group: VIP
Posts: 164
Gender: Female
Location: Cebu, Philippines
Status: Offline
i WOULD HIGHLY RECOMMEND USE SUB-WHOOPER LIKE WHAT WE USED HERE (ALTEC)

P-E-R-S-E-V-E-R-A-N-CE
The Difference Between A Successful Man And Other Is Not A Lack Of Strength, Not A Lack Of Knowledge But Rather Is A Luck Of WILL.
 
jaypoxDate: Saturday, 2011-03-19, 7:03 AM | Message # 7
Advanced Member
Group: Member
Posts: 458
Gender: Male
Location: Cebu, Philippines
Status: Offline
Quote
i WOULD HIGHLY RECOMMEND USE SUB-WHOOPER LIKE WHAT WE USED HERE (ALTEC)

yeah jannah isn't that good at hearing... ahaha!

Quote
no ingame sound eventhough sound effects in option is at max?

run>dxdiag>ok

try diagnose your sound drivers!...




Dagger->Echo Slam->Refresher->Echo Slam-> Fissure-> RAMPAGE!!!
 
jannahDate: Saturday, 2011-03-19, 8:33 AM | Message # 8
Intermediate Member
Group: VIP
Posts: 164
Gender: Female
Location: Cebu, Philippines
Status: Offline
HEHE

P-E-R-S-E-V-E-R-A-N-CE
The Difference Between A Successful Man And Other Is Not A Lack Of Strength, Not A Lack Of Knowledge But Rather Is A Luck Of WILL.
 
Free2KillDate: Saturday, 2011-03-19, 9:19 AM | Message # 9
Hobbit Member
Group: VIP
Posts: 99
Gender: Male
Location: Manila, Philippines
Status: Offline
Quote (allan)
no ingame sound eventhough sound effects in option is at max?

maybe your sound driver is not install properly or you forgot to install it biggrin
Quote (jannah)
i WOULD HIGHLY RECOMMEND USE SUB-WHOOPER LIKE WHAT WE USED HERE (ALTEC)

yuh janna is right used subwoofer biggrin im using creative subwoofer biggrin


 
allanDate: Saturday, 2011-03-19, 10:51 AM | Message # 10
Newbie
Group: Member
Posts: 17
Gender: Male
Location:
Status: Offline
tnx for the reply guys, My sound driver is ok. Maybe I should try other clients like what Paul said, Im using US cabal client now, I tried patching this client before with other server patch, maybe that was the problem.

Im using sub too. its a waste not to hear anything.

Message edited by allan - Saturday, 2011-03-19, 10:53 AM
 
kennenDate: Sunday, 2011-03-20, 4:14 PM | Message # 11
Intermediate Member
Group: Cabal Baguio GA
Posts: 207
Gender: Male
Location: Pitogo, Philippines
Status: Offline
Quote (jannah)
i WOULD HIGHLY RECOMMEND USE SUB-WHOOPER LIKE WHAT WE USED HERE (ALTEC)

kahit naka megabass ka pa.. kung driver sira sa pc mo.. panis pa din ng transistor ang subwoofer.. ^^

try to check if my sound ka pag nanunuod ka ng youtube.. if meron nmn,, maybe my mga files na nacorrupt nung naginstall ka...

if wala ka nmng naririnig sa youtube,, try to install a sound driver...

and make xur na maayos ung pagkakasaksak nung 3.5mm na jack..

and mas prefer q na sa likod mo isaksak para direct sa mob ung device mo..

Added (2011-03-20, 4:14 PM)
---------------------------------------------
altec and lansing, creative, logitech at edifier.. sasabog tenga mo... HD sound yang mga yan.. ^^




DEMIGOD RULES!! :devil: :devil:
 
jannahDate: Monday, 2011-03-21, 4:28 AM | Message # 12
Intermediate Member
Group: VIP
Posts: 164
Gender: Female
Location: Cebu, Philippines
Status: Offline
Quote (kennen)
altec and lansing, creative, logitech at edifier.. sasabog tenga mo... HD sound yang mga yan.. ^^

I like it... I feel like I am enjoying in the theater..xD


P-E-R-S-E-V-E-R-A-N-CE
The Difference Between A Successful Man And Other Is Not A Lack Of Strength, Not A Lack Of Knowledge But Rather Is A Luck Of WILL.
 
allanDate: Monday, 2011-03-21, 9:01 AM | Message # 13
Newbie
Group: Member
Posts: 17
Gender: Male
Location:
Status: Offline
tnx po, naayos ko na. It seems ung sound folfer under sa data and prob, download ako ng sound files for cabal and it totally fixed all the sounds. XD hehhe

Ganda sound, umuugong sa room ko, nka edifier me

 
jaypoxDate: Monday, 2011-03-21, 10:48 AM | Message # 14
Advanced Member
Group: Member
Posts: 458
Gender: Male
Location: Cebu, Philippines
Status: Offline
cool!... but i rather use mp3's like coheed and cambria and other alternative rock bands....

in that way i can pissed off my neighbors LMAO!

and playing cabal in mode.. smile




Dagger->Echo Slam->Refresher->Echo Slam-> Fissure-> RAMPAGE!!!


Message edited by jaypox - Monday, 2011-03-21, 10:49 AM
 
kennenDate: Monday, 2011-03-21, 1:16 PM | Message # 15
Intermediate Member
Group: Cabal Baguio GA
Posts: 207
Gender: Male
Location: Pitogo, Philippines
Status: Offline
haha.. marunong ba kayo magpalit ng sound sa cabal??? like pag pasok mo sa GD ang tutunog atomica ng wolfgang??? ganun gamit q dito.. ^^ so like sa BI, ndi puro nananananananananah ^^....



DEMIGOD RULES!! :devil: :devil:
 
Cabal Baguio Online Forum » General Topic » Off Topic » no ingame sound? (no skill sound effects, no envi. sound?)
Page 1 of 212»
Search:

Copyright MyCorp © 2016

Create a free website with uCoz